EB-5 Program

EB-5 Program Overview

In 1990, under section 203(b) (5) of the Immigration and Nationality Act (INA), 8 U.S.C. § 1153(b) (5), Congress created the fifth employment-based preference (EB-5) immigrant visa category for qualified foreign investors seeking to invest in a business that benefits the U.S. economy by creating or preserving at least 10 full-time jobs.

More Info

Eligibility & Requirements

Anyone is eligible to use the EB-5 program to attain conditional residency as long as they can meet the investment requirement of $1,000,000 or $500,000 within a designated Targeted Employment Area (TEA) and he or she is otherwise admissible to the United States. Investors come from all over the world from many different walks of life.

More Info

Benefits

The U.S. EB-5 Program is the most flexible and open international immigrant visa investor program in the world. There are no requirements as to age, business experience, language skills or location of residency within the U.S.

More Info